free amp template

Privacy Policy

User Privacy is important to us. It is our policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across this website and other Bellwether-owned sites we operate.

You do not need to provide any personal information in order to access this website.

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service. We collect this information by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to 1) provide you with your requested service(s), and 2) as required by data-retention laws/rules.

What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information with third-parties, except when:

• required by law (such as a subpoena),

• we obtain your explicit permission (such as client testimonials),

• we perform internal business actions (such as adding your information to an internal address book, CRM platform, invoicing system, or our email suite).

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies or actions/inactions.

Our website may also link to external sites that are operated by us. Please keep in mind those sites may have privacy policies differing from this one.

Your continued use of our website serves as acceptance of our practices regarding privacy and personal information.

Of course, if you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact our DPO at dpo@bellwethersystems.com.

This policy is effective as of 31 December 2019.

CCPA & GDPR Compliance

As stated above, we do not sell, trade, or lease your personal information to any third party without your authorization or request.

We may place your information into a third party service, such as a CRM, email platform, address book, or invoicing platform - but only for our internal business use or to provide you with requested services, and certainly not to deliberately share your personal information with an unauthorized third party.  

We may release your information when lawfully required, such as a subpoena or public records request.

Nonetheless, you may contact our DPO to request we perform actions afforded to you under GDPR and/or CCPA (or other similar laws) to delete whatever information we have, or to perform other actions afforded to you under the Laws.


This CCPA & GDPR block was added 31 December 2019 for clarity.

Bellwether logo
Mailing Address

800 Ocala Road
Suite 300-240
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Links

Regulatory Compliance
Privacy Policy